En-suite available, 2bed-2bath flat acton central

  • Ad ref# 17738996
  • 18 days old
Area:
Acton
Postcode:
W3
Available:
19 Jun 2026
Min term:
None
Max term:
None
Short lets considered:
Yes

Double room:
£1,035pcm (en suite)

Hey everyone!

I’m looking for a new flatmate to take over my friends lovely room. modern 2-bed, 2-bathroom flat in Acton (Alfred Road, W3). The flat has a really chilled, cosy vibe and is perfect for a professional looking for a comfortable, well-connected home. The current contract starts in June.

🛏️ **The Room:**

* Comes unfurnished, but she’s happy to sell or leave some furniture (bed, desk, etc.) at a good deal if needed
* Quiet and ideal for working from home
* Carpeted floor and modern decor
* Very cosy, and because I have my own space upstairs, the setup often feels much more like having your own little studio flat

🏠 **The Flat:**

* Open-plan kitchen/living area and all appliances (dishwasher, washing machine, etc.)
* Clean bathroom with bathtub and rainfall shower
* Plenty of storage space and natural light
* To share with one lovely, tidy and friendly girl
* Overall the flat has a really calm, easy-going atmosphere

📍 **Location:**

* Acton Central (Overground) – less than 5 minutes’ walk
* Elizabeth line, District line and Piccadilly line stations all around 15 minutes’ walk away
* Central line and buses to Shepherd’s Bush or Hammersmith within around 10 minutes
* Walking distance to vibrant Chiswick
* Great local area with cafés, shops, gyms, and Acton Park just a few steps away

💰 **Rent:** £1,035 per month
⚡ **Bills:** around £200 per month (including council tax, internet, etc.)
📆 **Move-in:** June or earlier if needed, but no later than 19th June

If interested, send me a message - happy to arrange a viewing or put you in touch with my flatmate :)

Contact the advertiser

current flatmate Last active: 11 hours ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Acton
  • W3

Extra costs

Deposit
£1,194.00

# flatmates
1
Total # rooms
2
Age
23
Smoker?
Yes
Any pets?
No
Occupation
Professional
Interests
music, cooking, gym, art, food, wine, coffee, pilates

Min age
25
Max age
45
Gender
Males or females

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current flatmate