3 Bed Tooting Bec Flat🏡 14Th July Move In

  • Ad ref# 18262880
  • New
Area:
Tooting Bec
Postcode:
SW17
Available:
14 Jul 2026
Min term:
None
Max term:
None

This ad is for a Whole Property and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up ?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Whole property:
£3,000pcm
Suggested room prices:
Double room:
£980pcm
Double room:
£1,010pcm
Double room:
£1,010pcm

Buddy Ups: Bethany, Izzy, Jessica, Julia, Show All

(Advertising on behalf of our landlady)

We’re moving out of our 3 bed Tooting Bec flat on Lucien Road SW17 and are helping our landlady with advertising and conducting viewings

Rent is £3000pcm (might include water bill I need to check with landlady)

3 double bedrooms

2 large and 1 smaller room

So close to Tooting Common and a short walk to Tooting Bec northern line station

We bought all furniture off previous tenants so happy to continue the deal and sell this off to new tenants if needed

Message to book viewings in x

Contact the advertiser

current tenants Verified User Last active: 1 hour ago

To contact advertisers, you need to log in. Register now for free if you are not yet a member. As this particular advert is non-bold and less than 7 days old, it is reserved for our Early Bird members

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Location info

  • Tooting Bec
  • SW17

Extra costs

Security deposit
£0

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a current tenant