Rooms to rent whitchurch road Cardiff CF14

  • Ad ref# 17903735
  • 11 days old
Area:
Cardiff
Postcode:
CF14
Available:
Now
Min term:
6 months
Max term:
12 months
Short lets considered:
Yes

Single room:
£625pcm

Rooms house to rent Whitchurch road Cardiff close to university hospital wales unfurnished

Description

Rooms (Shared House)
full house maybe avaible please enquire
Students ,Professionals Can Enquire
Bills Included
Newly renovated nice clean
Furnished or unfurnished, landlord is flexible
prices negotiable

Available immediately are 1x single/double room to rent in this 4 bed house

Bedroom 3 - £625pcm - unfurnished,1st Floor. but can Furnish include double or single bed, desk, chest of drawers and wardrobe.

Communal areas include living room, kitchen with appliances, ground floor wet room and separate wc, first floor wet room Wc and shared garden to the rear with rear access

Gas central heating and double glazing throughout.

Gas, electricity, council tax, water and wifi included in the rent.

Deposit payable.

Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: 1 rooms available, from £625.00 each per month (£156.25 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: from £625.00 per room
- 4 Bedroom Property (1 rooms currently available for rent)
- 1 Bathrooms first floor
- 1 shower ground floor
- 1 toilet ground floor
- 1 toilet first floor
- newly decorated
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from Available immediately
- Minimum tenancy term is 6 month max 12 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- Property has garden access Rear acess
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

Fees:

You will not be charged any admin fees.

** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

Contact the advertiser

live out landlord Last active: 2 days ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Cardiff
  • CF14

Extra costs

Deposit
£625.00

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad