Bright Double Room Available in Friendly Flatshare

  • Ad ref# 18267687
  • New Today
Area:
Aldgate East
Postcode:
E1
Available:
24 Aug 2026
Min term:
None
Max term:
None

Double room:
£733pcm

Spacious and bright double room available in a friendly flatshare in London. The room comes furnished with a bed, clothing rack, shelving storage, and plenty of natural light from the large window.

The flat includes:

* Shared kitchen with dining area
* Bathroom with bathtub/shower
* Good storage space
* Bright and cosy atmosphere

The property is well connected with nearby transport links, shops, and everyday essentials close by. Ideal for a student or young professional looking for a comfortable and convenient place to live.

Bills are not included. Deposit is £846.

I’m looking for someone clean, respectful, and easygoing to take over the room from August 2026.

Feel free to message me for more details or to arrange a viewing.

Contact the advertiser

former flatmate Last active: 12 hours ago

To contact advertisers, you need to log in. Register now for free if you are not yet a member. As this particular advert is non-bold and less than 7 days old, it is reserved for our Early Bird members

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Aldgate East
  • E1
  • (5-10 minutes walk to Whitechapel station)

Extra costs

Deposit
£0.00

# flatmates
3
Total # rooms
3
Interests
music, gym, photography, theatre, eating out
Gender
3 Females

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised