Student accommodation from the #1 flatshare site
15,844,388 registered users! SpareRoom has a huge choice of Rooms for Rent and Flatmates across the UK
As featured by The Sun
| Heaton (NE6) | ||||
| Double Room in Heaton Hmo | 27 Apr | |||
|
|
|
|||
| Double room £525pcm | More info | |||
| Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12) | Free to Contact | |||
| Room to rent | 20 Apr | |||
| Double room £500pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE5) | Free to Contact | |||
| Single Room Newly refurbished House | 26 Apr | |||
| Single room for rent in a newly refurbished house. it is located on a good access road to Newcastle City Centre and A1 Bypass to Gateshead and Airport. The house is a shared 6 bedrooms. Two single... |
|
|||
| Single room £450pcm | More info | |||
| Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE4) | Free to Contact | |||
| Looking for respectful, social, kind roommate. | 29 Apr | |||
| Single room £400pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE4) | Free to Contact | |||
| NE4 Stay, Close to Central Station | 1 Apr | |||
| Double Room to TO- LET at Hartington Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 6PS. The area is part of Elswick, Newcastle just the other side of Newcastle College and close to public... |
|
|||
| Double room £550pcm | More info | |||
| Gosforth (NE3) | Free to Contact | NEW | ||
| Two rooms one very large in Gosforth Newcastle | 13 May | |||
| Very large room and one smaller room on Salters Road in a three bedroom flat. New Kitchen and bathroom. Great location for shops, busses, metro, gym etc the rent is £550 and £495.00 All bills... |
|
|||
| Double room £495pcm | More info | |||
| Fenham (NE4) | Free to Contact | NEW | ||
| En-suite Room, in lovely 6 bedroom house share | 7 Apr | |||
| FEEL FREE TO MESSAGE ME BEDROOM 5 - AVAILABLE NOW This is a large double room with a private shower room situated in this impressive newly renovated 5 bedroom house ... |
|
|||
| Double room £625pcm | More info | |||
| Newcastle upon Tyne (NE1) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Monument House | 1 Jul | |||
| 1 bed Flat £195 pw |
|
More info | ||
| Jesmond (NE2) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Excellent 6 bed terraced house in central Jesmond | 17 Jul | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £642pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 6 bed House £888 pw |
|
More info | ||
| Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE2) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Terrace flat - double room- tenancy replacement | 1 Jun | |||
| Double room £584pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Jesmond (NE2) | Free to Contact | NEW | ||
| Contemporary Student House In The Heart of Jesmond | 17 Jul | |||
| Modern and contemporary student house in the heart of Jesmond Close to all amenities of Jesmond Minutes from Metro Station 6 Double bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 3 Toilets Large lounge Large well... |
|
|||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £148pw | Buddy up | |||
| 6 bed House £888 pw | More info | |||
@ Contact us by email or
Call us on 0161 768 1162