Room in a Shared House, Baring Road, NN5

  • Ad ref# 18256124
  • 15 days old
Area:
Northampton
Postcode:
NN5
Available:
Now
Min term:
1 month
Max term:
None

Double room:
£600pcm
Double room:
£650pcm
Double room:
£750pcm

We are proud to offer these 3 delightful rooms in a 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom shared house in a great location.

Available to move in from 04 May 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered furnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact Spareroom today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Master Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £750.00 per month (£173.08 per week)
Double Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
Double Bedroom - Double room for 1 person - £650.00 per month (£150.00 per week)

Deposit / Bond is from £600.00, depending on room

Live-In Landlord
Minimum tenancy is 1 month

Contact the advertiser

live in landlord Last active: 1 week ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Northampton
  • NN5

Extra costs

Deposit (Room 1)
£600.00
Deposit (Room 2)
£650.00
Deposit (Room 3)
£750.00

# housemates
3
Total # rooms
6
Ages
27 to 29
Gender
2 Females, 1 Other Flatmate

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a live in landlord