Student accommodation from the #1 flatshare site
15,845,677 registered users! SpareRoom has a huge choice of Rooms for Rent and Flatmates across the UK
As featured by Channel103.com
£114.50 per week / £495 per month – all bills included
A spacious, freshly refurbished and well-maintained end-terrace home offering modern, comfortable living in a quiet and sought-after area.
The property features a welcoming entrance hall and a bright, airy kitchen/dining space, perfect for relaxing or enjoying meals. Upstairs offers a generously sized double bedroom and a stylish, modern bathroom.
Additional benefits include a fully furnished interior, an enclosed rear garden ideal for unwinding, and parking available.
Perfect for clean, tidy working professionals looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home.
In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile
Read our safety tips.
To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.
We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.: