Ensuite Double Room near Surrey Quays,Canada Water

  • Ad ref# 18266628
  • New
Area:
Surrey Quays
Postcode:
SE16
Available:
Now
Min term:
None
Max term:
None

Double room:
£1,240pcm (en suite)

Large furnished ensuite double room available immediately in a 3-bedroom flat in Surrey Quays / Canada Water area.

The room is available as a short-let until 16 September 2026.

The flat is shared with two flatmates and has excellent transport links. Surrey Quays Overground station is nearby, and Canada Water station (Jubilee Line & Overground) is also within walking distance, with quick access to Canary Wharf, London Bridge and Central London.

Current rent is £1240 per month, with a £1430 deposit. Bills are not included.

Council Tax Band: E

Viewings can be arranged flexibly.

Contact the advertiser

former flatmate Last active: 2 hours ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Surrey Quays
  • SE16
  • (0-5 minutes by bus to Surrey Quays station)

Extra costs

Deposit
£1,430.00

# flatmates
2
Total # rooms
3
Gender
2 Females

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not a former flatmate