Student accommodation from the #1 flatshare site
15,844,059 registered users! SpareRoom has a huge choice of Rooms for Rent and Flatmates across the UK
As featured by The Mail on Sunday
| 5 areas inc Alcester... | Free to Contact | ||
| Student Female seeks a double room/Ensuite | 20 Apr | ||
| £500pcm total budget |
|
More info | |
| 2 areas inc Birmingham... | Free to Contact | ||
| I am not fussed who I live with as long as I ... | 23 Apr | ||
| £550pcm total budget |
|
More info | |
| Birmingham | Free to Contact | ||
| House or flat wanted | 10 Feb | ||
| £1,050pcm total budget |
|
More info | |
| 4 areas inc Birmingham... | Free to Contact | New today | |
| 21 year old Female seeks a single or double room | 30 Jun | ||
| Female looking for 1 no smoking room . I am a female aged 21. I am looking for a single or double room. I am available to move from 30/06/2026 and have a budget of £700pcm. I would prefer to share with females of any age. |
|
||
| £700pcm total budget | More info | ||
| 2 areas inc Birmingham... | Early Bird | New today | |
| En suite double bedroom on ground floor. | 30 May | ||
| £20pw total budget | More info | ||
| Birmingham | Early Bird | New today | |
| looking for a room! | 22 May | ||
| £15pcm total budget | More info | ||
| 3 areas inc Birmingham... | Early Bird | New today | |
| En suite room wanted | 19 May | ||
| £500pcm total budget | More info | ||
| Birmingham | Early Bird | New today | |
| Looking roommates/house | 1 Jul | ||
| £600pcm total budget | More info | ||
| Birmingham | Early Bird | New today | |
| Im asian male | 22 May | ||
| £500pcm total budget | More info | ||
| Birmingham | Early Bird | New today | |
| I am a female PhD student aged 23. I am looki... | 18 May | ||
| £700pcm total budget | More info | ||