Lovely 3 Bedroom apartment in the heart of London

 
  • Ad ref# 18277596
  • New Today
Area:
Bayswater
Postcode:
W2
Available:
01 Aug 2026
Min term:
None
Max term:
None

This ad is for a Whole Property and is not available by the room. Why not buddy up ?  Find potential buddy ups to share this property with Find out more » 

Whole property:
£4,000pcm
Suggested room prices:
Double room:
£1,333pcm
Double room:
£1,333pcm
Double room:
£1,333pcm

Buddy Ups: Andreas, Maria, Show All

Positioned on the ground floor, the property provides a practical layout suited to professional sharers, students, or families seeking a well-connected Central London home. Large windows and high ceilings enhance the sense of space throughout, while a small private balcony adds to the overall living environment.

Internally, the apartment comprises a spacious reception area, a separate fully fitted kitchen with integrated appliances including a dishwasher, three well-proportioned bedrooms, and a modern bathroom. The property further benefits from good natural light and practical day-to-day living space throughout.

Key features:

- Three-bedroom apartment
- Approx. 718 sq ft
- Ground floor position
- Separate fitted kitchen with dishwasher
- Small private balcony
- High ceilings and bright interiors
- Washer/dryer included
- Gated development
- HMO licence
- Student-friendly

Located on the sought-after St Mary’s Square, the property benefits from excellent transport links via Warwick Avenue, Royal Oak, Edgware Road, and Paddington stations. A wide range of cafés, restaurants, and local amenities are all within easy reach, alongside the cafés, canals, and green spaces of nearby Little Venice.

Three-bedroom properties within gated developments in this location are consistently in strong demand, particularly among sharers and students.

Additional information:

- Rent: £4,000 pcm
- Deposit: 5 weeks’ rent
- Available: 01/08/2026
- Furnishing: Furnished
- EPC Rating: C
- Council Tax Band: D

Contact the advertiser

agent Last active: 5 hours ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • Bayswater
  • W2
  • (0-5 minutes walk to Warwick Avenue station)

Extra costs

Security deposit
£4,615.00

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.:

  • The photos are not of the room advertised
  • The description is misleading
  • The ad is generic rather than for a specific available room
  • The advertiser is not an agent