Student accommodation from the #1 flatshare site
15,842,437 registered users! SpareRoom has a huge choice of Rooms for Rent and Flatmates across the UK
As featured by Totnes Times
| Salford (M5) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| 2 bed apartment in Salford | 10 Aug | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £550-£600pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,150 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Ancoats (M4) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Ancoats flat available | 1 Jun | |||
| 1 bed Flat £1,130 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Salford (M5) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| 2 bed 2 bath apt in Salford FF or flat share | 10 May | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £600pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,200 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Manchester (M4) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Short-Term 2B2B Apartment in Northern Quarter | 16 Jun | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £600pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,200 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Manchester City Centre (M4) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| 2 bed flat, great location & views! | 31 May | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £870pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,740 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Manchester City Centre (M3) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Short let, flat in city center Manchester | 1 Jun | |||
| 1 bed Flat £270 pw |
|
More info | ||
| Manchester City Centre (M1) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| 2-Bed Flat Bills Incl Takeover | Buddy Ups Welcome | 16 May | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £801pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,603 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Castlefield (M15) | Early Bird | NEW | ||
| Beautiful Two Bedroom Central Apartment | 14 May | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £525-£575pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,100 pcm |
|
More info | ||
| Chorlton Upon Medlock (M13) | Free to Contact | NEW | ||
| North Grove, Chorlton-on-Medlock, £995pcm | 1 Jul | |||
| 1 Bedroom Flat Chorlton-on-Medlock Fully furnished 1 Shower room Separate WC Bills not included TV included Accommodation Available 1st July 2026 £995pcm Drake & Co are delighted to offer this one... |
|
|||
| 1 bed Flat £995 pw | More info | |||
| Salford (M3) | Free to Contact | |||
| Entire 2-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment | 19 May | |||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £760-£865pcm | Buddy up | |||
| 2 bed Flat £1,625 pcm |
|
More info | ||
@ Contact us by email or
Call us on 0161 768 1162