Studio in Layfield Road, London NW4

  • Ad ref# 18256417
  • New
Area:
London NW4
Postcode:
NW4
Available:
Now
Min term:
None
Max term:
None

This ad is for a 1 Bed Property

Whole property:
£312pw

Layfield Road, London NW4
£312.00 Per Week – All bills included
Ref: 1697

Property Details
We are pleased to offer this newly refurbished large studio apartment in Layfield Road, London NW4

The property consists of:
Large self contained studio apartment situated on the top floor (2nd floor)
Studio consists of living/sleeping area, a separate bathroom and fully fitted with fridge freezer and washing machine
Fully furnished, contemporary apartment
Situated moments from local shopping and various transport links.
Quiet location close to Brent Cross Shopping Centre
Property is conveniently located near M11/A406 and just a stone’s throw away from Brent Cross Tube Station and Hendon Central Tube Station.
Located within a minutes walk of Brent Cross Shopping Centre and with easy access to Hendon Central.
Nearest Stations: Hendon (0.6 miles), Hendon Central (0.7 miles) , Brent Cross (0.7 miles)
ALL BILLS ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENTAL PRICE.

Features
All Bills included
Available Now
Located on the 2nd Floor
Details
Property ID
1697
Price
£312.00/PW
Bedrooms
Studio
Bathroom
1
Property Type
Studio
Available Date
Now
Security Deposit Amount
£1560.00
Council Tax Band
B
EPC
D
Tenant Informations:
We don’t charge any admin fees.
We require a Holding Deposit equal to 1 week's rent to secure the property. This holding deposit will be used towards the security deposit and rent in advance if the tenancy proceeds.
This property requires a Security Deposit of 5 week's rent.

Tenant protection:
Cool Cribs Estate Agents Client Money Protection Scheme is provided by Client Money Protection (CMP) Scheme.
Cool Cribs Estate Agents is a member of The Property Ombudsman Redress Scheme and subject to its codes of practice and redress scheme.

More informations are found on our website under the page called Fees (coolcribs co uk/fees)

Contact the advertiser

agent Last active: 1 hour ago

In a hurry? Show interest and we will send the advertiser your profile

Read our safety tips.

Location info

  • London NW4
  • NW4
  • (0-5 minutes walk to Hendon station)

Extra costs

Security deposit
£1,560.00

View on map

To EMAIL or PHONE the advertiser, please scroll up this page - there is a box entitled "Contact the advertiser". You can call or email from there.

Help topics

Report this ad

We have staff moderating our ads 7 days per week, to keep quality high. Please help us in our job and let us know if there is any problem with this ad, e.g.: