Student accommodation from the #1 flatshare site
15,854,101 registered users! SpareRoom has a huge choice of Rooms for Rent and Flatmates across the UK
As featured by Totnes Times
| Headington (OX3) | |||
| Spotless spacious 3‑Bed Near Churchill Hospitals | 18 May | ||
| Spacious 3-bedroom home in peaceful Headington, Oxford – ideal for families, groups, or business stays. 10% discounts on longer stays. Each bedroom has a comfy double bed, sleeping up to 6 guests.... |
|
||
| Equivalent Price/Room: £1,500pcm | Buddy up | ||
| 3 bed Flat £3,999 pcm | More info | ||
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Brookes JR Old Road Churchill en-suite bedroom | 30 Jun | ||
| 1 double Bedroom en-suite at a 8 bedroom house in on Gipsy Lane. Available from 30 Jun 2026. Rent available at £850/month all inclusive for single occupancy. Deposit is £980. Kitchen is shared with... |
|
||
| Double room £850pcm | More info | ||
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Double room available for female house share | 21 May | ||
| Double room £750pcm |
|
More info | |
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Double room Headington | 28 Mar | ||
| Double room £1,000pcm |
|
More info | |
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| ChurchillJR Brookes Girdlestone Double Room | 31 May | ||
| 1 Double bedrooms available in a 10 bedroom house available from 31 May 2026 for £600 deposit £692. There are 2 toilets and 2 showers and cleaning for common area once per month . Kitchen has... |
|
||
| Double room £600pcm | More info | ||
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Large Single Short Term Weekly | 9 May | ||
| Single room £200pw |
|
More info | |
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Brand new house near JR and bus stop. Must see | 13 Jul | ||
| Single + 3 doubles £800-£1,200pcm |
|
More info | |
| Headington (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| Brookes Old Road JR Churchillnew En suites double | 30 Jun | ||
| One double bedroom en-suite available for single occupancy from 30 Jun 2026. Rent is £850 month all inclusive. Deposit is £980. Parking on front drive for extra £30 per month. 8 bedrooms house on... |
|
||
| Double room £850pcm | More info | ||
| Marston (OX3) | Free to Contact | ||
| en-suite bedroom to let | 3 May | ||
|
|
|
||
| Double room £950pcm | More info | ||
| Oxford (OX3) | Free to Contact | NEW | |
| Single room, from 18 July, all bills included | 18 Jul | ||
| This single room is located at Tilehouse Close, Headington, Oxford, OX3. It is located off the London Road between Headington centre and the Green Roundabout. Quiet and clean, in a very good order,... |
|
||
| Single room £670pcm | More info | ||
| Oxford (OX3) | Early Bird | NEW | |
| Modern, and quiet double room available in Marston | 1 Aug | ||
| Double room £880pcm |
|
More info | |
@ Contact us by email or
Call us on 0161 768 1162